The 36/52 Special operates in two loops around Glen Canyon Park. The T Third Bus operates between Visitacion Valley and the Ferry Plaza before and after subway hours: Every night from 9pm to 10pm, K Bus operates between Balboa Park and West Portal Station transfer to L Bus for service to Downtown.Route 15 runs from Morro Bay to San Simeon 7 days a week. (Editor’s note: Head Start programs may not use 15-passenger vans for student transportation the regulatory agency is the Office of Head Start, not NHTSA. Detailed Route Map RTA 15 Image Thumbnail View detailed route. On weekends from 5am to 8am, K Bus operates between Balboa Park and the Ferry Plaza Head Start programs should consult with the Office of Head Start if they have questions regarding compliance with those requirements.On weekdays from 5am to 6am, take 91 Owl to West Portal Station and transfer to L Bus for service to Downtown.
#Start bus 15 full
On weekdays from 6am to 9pm and weekends from 8am to 9pm, the KT will resume its full interlined route between Balboa Park and Sunnydale via Downtown. N Judah First and Last Stops by Destination Destinationīus Service Before and After Subway Hours Service will be every 10 minutes on weekdays and every 12 minutes on weekends. On weekdays from 6am to 9pm and weekends from 8am to 9pm, the N Judah will resume its full route between Ocean Beach and Caltrain via Downtown. F Market & Wharves First and Last Stops by Destination Destination Please read below for summaries about each route. Route pages will be updated on the first day of service, including schedule information, NextMuni predictions and Live Map data.įrom 11am to 7pm daily, the F Market & Wharves historic streetcar will resume its full route between Fisherman's Wharf and the Castro. Route 15 South Extension will serve the VA facility in Market Common to Tidelands Waccamaw Hospital in Murrells Inlet on a 90 minute frequency.Starting Saturday, May 15, 2021, Muni is restoring service to the F, N and KT rail lines and introducing the new 36/52 Special bus route. Route frequency will remain at 60 minutes. The 15 bus route, which includes the 15a, 15b services, will see the addition. Route 15S will terminate in Market Common serving the new VA facility. You can get bus schedule and other information in accessible formats. Similarly distance travelled by the bus will be 1 2 a t 2. A popular Dublin Bus route which serves the Rathfarnham area is set to receive a new service and improved timetable.
Route 15 South will operate on two separate segments.From the Ivory Wilson Transit Center, riders headed to Carolina Forest will need to access Route 15N. The rest of the alignment will remain unchanged. Route 17 will no longer serve Carolina Forest/International Dr.Inbound service will return to 79 th Avenue back to Kings Hwy. Buses will now serve Grand Strand Hospital in one direction and turn toward US 17 Bypass, head south and serve International Drive. Route 15 North will now include service to Carolina Forest/International Dr. 15 - Blue Ridge, Crown Hill, Ballard, Seattle Center, Downtown Seattle.“ Service Changes and Mask Mandates effective 10/3/21īeginning Sunday, October 3, 2021, Coast RTA will be implementing the following services changes, as well as enforcing the federal mask mandate for all vehicles and public facilities.